COMPETITION RESULTS
Men's 400m - 12.08.2013
Semifinal 1
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Youssef Ahmed MASRAHI KSA 87 44.61 1203 PB
2. Tony MCQUAY USA 90 44.66 1200 SB
3. Anderson FREITAS HENRIQUES BRA 92 44.95 1181 PB
4. Kevin BORLÉE BEL 88 45.03 1176
5. Javon FRANCIS JAM 94 45.62 1137
6. Nick EKELUND ARENANDER DEN 89 45.89 1120
7. Brian GREGAN IRL 89 45.98 1114
8. Yuzo KANEMARU JPN 87 46.28 1095
Semifinal 2
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. LaShawn MERRITT USA 86 44.60 1204
2. Jonathan BORLÉE BEL 88 44.85 1187 SB
3. Christopher BROWN BAH 78 45.18 1166 SB
4. Deon LENDORE TRI 92 45.47 1147
5. Matteo GALVAN ITA 88 45.69 1133
6. Omar JOHNSON JAM 88 45.89 1120
7. Gustavo CUESTA DOM 88 45.93 1117
8. Jose MELENDEZ VEN 93 46.22 1099
Semifinal 3
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Kirani JAMES GRN 92 44.81 1190
2. Luguelín SANTOS DOM 93 44.83 1189
3. Pavel MASLÁK CZE 91 44.84 1188 PB
4. Jarrin SOLOMON TRI 86 45.43 1150
5. Arman HALL USA 94 45.54 1142
6. Nigel LEVINE GBR 89 45.60 1139
7. Javere BELL JAM 92 45.77 1128
8. Nery BRENES CRC 85 46.34 1091
Men's 110mH - 12.08.2013
Final, Wind: +0.3
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. David OLIVER USA 82 13.00 1251 WL
2. Ryan WILSON USA 80 13.13 1226
3. Sergey SHUBENKOV RUS 90 13.24 1205
4. Jason RICHARDSON USA 86 13.27 1200
5. William SHARMAN GBR 84 13.30 1194
6. Aries MERRITT USA 85 13.31 1192
7. Thomas MARTINOT-LAGARDE FRA 88 13.42 1172
8. Andrew RILEY JAM 88 13.51 1155
Semifinal 1, Wind: -0.3
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Jason RICHARDSON USA 86 13.34 1189
2. Thomas MARTINOT-LAGARDE FRA 88 13.39 1179
3. Aries MERRITT USA 85 13.44 1170
4. Mikel THOMAS TRI 87 13.46 1166
5. Balázs BAJI HUN 89 13.49 1161
6. Ryan BRATHWAITE BAR 88 13.64 1133
- Konstantin SHABANOV RUS 89 DNF
- Hansle PARCHMENT JAM 90 DNF
Semifinal 2, Wind: -0.3
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Sergey SHUBENKOV RUS 90 13.17 1221
2. David OLIVER USA 82 13.18 1219
3. Ryan WILSON USA 80 13.20 1215
4. Andrew RILEY JAM 88 13.30 1196
5. William SHARMAN GBR 84 13.34 1189
6. Artur NOGA POL 88 13.35 1187
7. Wayne DAVIS TRI 91 13.47 1164
8. Gregory SEDOC NED 81 13.54 1151
Men's 400mH Prelims - 12.08.2013
Heat 1
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Michael TINSLEY USA 84 49.07 1170
2. Emir BEKRIĆ SRB 91 49.16 1165
3. Timofey CHALYY RUS 94 49.33 1157
4. Cornel FREDERICKS RSA 90 49.66 1141
5. Sebastian RODGER GBR 91 49.66 1141
6. Tristan THOMAS AUS 86 49.80 1134
7. Yoann DECIMUS FRA 87 50.21 1115
Heat 2
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Omar CISNEROS CUB 89 49.87 1131
2. Javier CULSON PUR 84 49.91 1129
3. Takayuki KISHIMOTO JPN 90 49.96 1126
4. Mickael FRANCOIS FRA 88 50.02 1124
5. LJ VAN ZYL RSA 85 50.05 1122
6. Miloud RAHMANI ALG 82 50.79 1087
7. Maoulida DAROUECHE COM 90 53.28 973
- Jacques FRISCH LUX 87 DNF
Heat 3
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Félix SÁNCHEZ DOM 77 49.20 1163
2. Kerron CLEMENT USA 85 49.43 1152
3. Annsert WHITE JAM 87 49.63 1142
4. Rhys WILLIAMS GBR 84 49.85 1132
5. Denis KUDRYAVTSEV RUS 92 50.02 1124
6. Andrés Byron SILVA URU 86 50.48 1102 SB
7. Pieter BENEKE RSA 90 51.14 1071
Heat 4
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Mamadou Kasse HANN SEN 86 49.33 1157
2. Leford GREEN JAM 86 49.45 1151
3. Bershawn JACKSON USA 83 49.76 1136
4. Jeffery GIBSON BAH 90 50.25 1113
5. Yasuhiro FUEKI JPN 85 50.66 1093
6. Mowen BOINO PNG 79 51.49 1054 SB
7. Eric Shauwn CRAY PHI 88 52.45 1010
Heat 5
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Jehue GORDON TRI 91 49.52 1148
2. Isa PHILLIPS JAM 84 49.57 1145
3. Rasmus MÄGI EST 92 49.63 1142
4. David GREENE GBR 86 49.79 1135
5. Mahau SUGUIMATI BRA 84 50.00 1125
6. Takatoshi ABE JPN 91 51.41 1058
- Eric ALEJANDRO PUR 86 DQ
Men's 3000mSC Prelims - 12.08.2013
Heat 1
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Mahiedine MEKHISSI BENABBAD FRA 85 8:15.43 1187
2. Matthew HUGHES CAN 89 8:16.93 1180 PB
3. Abel Kiprop MUTAI KEN 88 8:19.15 1170
4. Ángel MULLERA ESP 84 8:19.26 1170 SB
5. Ion LUCHIANOV MDA 81 8:19.64 1168 SB
6. Benjamin KIPLAGAT UGA 89 8:21.14 1161
7. Abdelmadjed TOUIL ALG 89 8:25.89 1140
8. Ilgizar SAFIULIN RUS 92 8:28.65 1128 PB
9. Vadim SLOBODENYUK UKR 81 8:33.60 1106
10. Tareq Mubarak TAHER BRN 86 8:34.32 1103 SB
11. Mateusz DEMCZYSZAK POL 86 8:34.60 1102
12. Jaouad CHEMLAL MAR 94 8:36.29 1095
13. Daniel HULING USA 83 8:37.80 1088
- Yuri FLORIANI ITA 81 DQ
Heat 2
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Evan JAGER USA 89 8:23.76 1150
2. Ezekiel KEMBOI KEN 82 8:23.84 1149
3. Nouredine SMAIL FRA 87 8:24.05 1148
4. Jacob ARAPTANY UGA 92 8:24.53 1146
5. José Gregorio PEÑA VEN 87 8:24.88 1145
6. Steffen ULICZKA GER 84 8:28.32 1129
7. Roberto ALAIZ ESP 90 8:33.32 1108
8. James WILKINSON GBR 90 8:35.07 1100
9. Roba GARI ETH 82 8:45.06 1057
- Mohammed BOULAMA MAR DNF
- Alexandre GENEST CAN 86 DQ
- Abdelhamid ZERRIFI ALG 86 DQ
- Jamel CHATBI ITA 84 DQ
Heat 3
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Conseslus KIPRUTO KEN 94 8:22.31 1156
2. Paul Kipsiele KOECH KEN 81 8:22.88 1154
3. Yoann KOWAL FRA 87 8:23.74 1150
4. Hamid EZZINE MAR 83 8:24.35 1147
5. De'Sean TURNER USA 88 8:28.44 1129
6. Hichem BOUCHICHA ALG 89 8:28.56 1128
7. Habtamu FAYISA ETH 93 8:29.08 1126
8. Chris WINTER CAN 86 8:29.36 1125
9. Mitko TSENOV BUL 93 8:32.49 1111
10. Sebastián MARTOS ESP 89 8:32.63 1111
11. Tarik Langat AKDAG TUR 88 8:34.97 1100
12. Patrick NASTI ITA 89 8:36.42 1094
- Krystian ZALEWSKI POL 89 DQ
Men's Pole Vault - 12.08.2013
Final
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Raphael HOLZDEPPE GER 89 5.89 1225
2. Renaud LAVILLENIE FRA 86 5.89 1225
3. Björn OTTO GER 77 5.82 1205
4. Brad WALKER USA 81 5.82 1205
5. Malte MOHR GER 86 5.82 1205
6. Seito YAMAMOTO JPN 92 5.75 1185 PB
7. Jan KUDLIČKA CZE 88 5.75 1185
8. Sergey KUCHERYANU RUS 85 5.65 1157
9. Alhaji JENG SWE 81 5.65 1157 SB
10. Konstantinos FILIPPIDIS GRE 86 5.65 1157
11. Augusto DUTRA BRA 90 5.65 1157
12. Changrui XUE CHN 91 5.50 1115
- Valentin LAVILLENIE FRA 91 NH
Men's Discus Throw - 12.08.2013
Qualification 1
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Robert HARTING GER 84 66.62 1177
2. Gerd KANTER EST 79 65.54 1157
3. Robert URBANEK POL 87 64.21 1133
4. Vikas GOWDA IND 83 63.64 1122
5. Mario PESTANO ESP 78 62.80 1107
6. Victor HOGAN RSA 89 62.45 1100
7. Christoph HARTING GER 90 62.28 1097
8. Ercüment OLGUNDENIZ TUR 76 60.81 1070
9. Apostolos PARELLI CYP 85 59.84 1053
10. Benn HARRADINE AUS 82 59.68 1050
11. Brett MORSE GBR 89 59.23 1042
12. Niklas ARRHENIUS SWE 82 59.13 1040
13. Lance BROOKS USA 84 59.08 1039
14. Danijel FURTULA MNE 92 58.28 1024
15. Mahmoud SAMIMI IRI 88 57.77 1015
Qualification 2
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Piotr MAŁACHOWSKI POL 83 66.00 1165
2. Jorge FERNÁNDEZ CUB 87 64.86 1145 SB
3. Martin WIERIG GER 87 64.06 1130
4. Yénnifer Frank CASANAS ESP 78 63.17 1114
5. Viktor BUTENKO RUS 93 63.07 1112
6. Julian WRUCK AUS 91 62.48 1101
7. Erik CADÉE NED 84 62.14 1095
8. Martin MARIĆ CRO 84 61.98 1092
9. Virgilijus ALEKNA LTU 72 61.91 1091
10. Gerhard MAYER AUT 80 59.85 1053
11. Musaeb AL MOMANI JOR 86 59.38 1044
12. Ronald Odair DE OLIVEIRA JULIAO BRA 85 59.36 1044
13. Giovanni FALOCI ITA 85 57.54 1011
14. Alex ROSE SAM 91 56.19 986
15. Sultan Mubarak AL DAWOODI KSA 85 55.94 981
Men's Hammer Throw - 12.08.2013
Final
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Paweł FAJDEK POL 89 81.97 1213 WL, PB
2. Krisztián PARS HUN 82 80.30 1188
3. Lukáš MELICH CZE 80 79.36 1174
4. Primož KOZMUS SLO 79 79.22 1171
5. Dilshod NAZAROV TJK 82 78.31 1158
6. Koji MUROFUSHI JPN 74 78.03 1153 SB
7. Nicola VIZZONI ITA 73 77.61 1147 SB
8. Marcel LOMNICKY SVK 87 77.57 1146
9. Szymon ZIÓŁKOWSKI POL 76 76.84 1135
10. Markus ESSER GER 80 76.25 1126
11. Sergey LITVINOV RUS 86 75.90 1121
12. Yury SHAYUNOU BLR 87 73.68 1087
Women's 100m - 12.08.2013
Final, Wind: -0.3
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE JAM 86 10.71 1254 WL
2. Murielle AHOURE CIV 87 10.93 1211
3. Carmelita JETER USA 79 10.94 1209
4. English GARDNER USA 92 10.97 1203
5. Kerron STEWART JAM 84 10.97 1203
6. Blessing OKAGBARE NGR 88 11.04 1190
7. Alexandria ANDERSON USA 87 11.10 1178
8. Octavious FREEMAN USA 92 11.16 1167
Semifinal 1, Wind: -0.4
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Blessing OKAGBARE NGR 88 11.08 1183
2. Octavious FREEMAN USA 92 11.08 1183
3. Verena SAILER GER 85 11.16 1168
4. Schillonie CALVERT JAM 88 11.28 1145
5. Michelle-Lee AHYEE TRI 92 11.33 1136
6. Franciela DAS GRACAS KRASUCKI BRA 88 11.34 1134
7. Asha PHILIP GBR 90 11.35 1132
8. Olesya POVH UKR 87 11.43 1117
Semifinal 2, Wind: -0.4
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Carmelita JETER USA 79 10.95 1208
2. Murielle AHOURE CIV 87 10.95 1208
3. English GARDNER USA 92 11.00 1198
4. Ana Claudia LEMOS SILVA BRA 88 11.25 1151
5. Nataliya POHREBNYAK UKR 88 11.36 1130
6. Sheri-Ann BROOKS JAM 83 11.40 1123
7. Ezinne OKPARAEBO NOR 88 11.41 1121
8. Mariely SANCHEZ DOM 88 11.41 1121
Semifinal 3, Wind: -0.1
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE JAM 86 10.87 1221
2. Kerron STEWART JAM 84 10.97 1202
3. Alexandria ANDERSON USA 87 11.01 1194
4. Ivet LALOVA BUL 84 11.10 1177
5. Myriam SOUMARE FRA 86 11.31 1138
6. Sheniqua FERGUSON BAH 89 11.35 1130
7. Gloria ASUMNU NGR 85 11.44 1114
8. Tatjana LOFAMAKANDA PINTO GER 92 11.54 1095
Women's 400m - 12.08.2013
Final
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Christine OHURUOGU GBR 84 49.41 1224 PB
2. Amantle MONTSHO BOT 83 49.41 1224
3. Antonina KRIVOSHAPKA RUS 87 49.78 1210
4. Stephanie MCPHERSON JAM 88 49.99 1203
5. Natasha HASTINGS USA 86 50.30 1192
6. Francena MCCORORY USA 88 50.68 1178
7. Kseniya RYZHOVA RUS 87 50.98 1168
8. Novlene WILLIAMS-MILLS JAM 82 51.49 1150
Women's 400mH Prelims - 12.08.2013
Heat 1
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Denisa ROSOLOVÁ CZE 86 55.44 1159
2. Meghan BEESLEY GBR 89 55.45 1159
3. Vanya STAMBOLOVA BUL 83 55.91 1144
4. Satomi KUBOKURA JPN 82 56.33 1131 SB
5. Axelle DAUWENS BEL 90 56.85 1116
6. Hayat LAMBARKI MAR 88 58.00 1081
7. Georganne MOLINE USA 90 59.05 1049
- Kaliese SPENCER JAM 87 DQ
Heat 2
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Zuzana HEJNOVÁ CZE 86 55.25 1165
2. Hanna TITIMETS UKR 89 55.50 1157
3. Nickiesha WILSON JAM 86 55.75 1149
4. Christine SPENCE USA 81 55.96 1143
5. Anastasiya OTT RUS 88 56.39 1130
6. Annerie EBERSOHN RSA 90 57.90 1084
7. Amaliya SHAROYAN ARM 88 57.97 1082 PB
- Ajoke ODUMOSU NGR 87 DQ
Heat 3
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Perri SHAKES-DRAYTON GBR 88 54.42 1191
2. Lashinda DEMUS USA 83 54.94 1175
3. Natalya ANTYUKH RUS 81 55.29 1164
4. Lauren BODEN AUS 88 55.37 1161
5. Ristananna TRACEY JAM 92 55.94 1143
6. Phara ANACHARSIS FRA 83 56.73 1119
7. Sparkle MCKNIGHT TRI 91 58.85 1055
- Christine Sonali MERRILL SRI 87 DQ
Heat 4
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Dalilah MUHAMMAD USA 90 54.90 1176
2. Eilidh CHILD GBR 87 55.17 1167
3. Irina DAVYDOVA RUS 88 55.45 1159
4. Hanna YAROSHCHUK UKR 89 55.73 1150
5. Jennifer ROCKWELL-GROSSARTH ITA 83 56.53 1125
6. Danielle DOWIE JAM 92 57.03 1110
7. Ugonna NDU NGR 91 57.27 1103
8. Noelle MONTCALM CAN 88 57.50 1096
Women's Shot Put - 12.08.2013
Final
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Valerie ADAMS NZL 84 20.88 1229
2. Christina SCHWANITZ GER 85 20.41 1200 PB
3. Lijiao GONG CHN 89 19.95 1172
4. Michelle CARTER USA 85 19.94 1172
5. Yevgeniya KOLODKO RUS 90 19.81 1164
6. Ling LI CHN 85 18.39 1077
7. Irina TARASOVA RUS 87 18.37 1076
8. Tia BROOKS USA 90 18.09 1059
9. Halyna OBLESHCHUK UKR 89 18.08 1058
10. Xiangrong LIU CHN 88 18.04 1056
11. Natalia DUCÓ CHI 89 18.02 1055
12. Alena KOPETS BLR 88 17.70 1035
COMBINED EVENTS - OW
Women's 200m - 12.08.2013
Combined 1, Wind: -0.2
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Mari KLAUP EST 90 25.54 935 PB
2. Ida MARCUSSEN NOR 87 25.59 931
3. Györgyi ZSIVOCZKY-FARKAS HUN 85 25.66 925
4. Yana MAKSIMAVA BLR 89 25.77 917
5. Sofia IFANTIDOU GRE 85 25.94 904 SB
6. Irina KARPOVA KAZ 80 26.50 861 SB
Combined 2, Wind: -0.1
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Yassmina OMRANI ALG 88 24.75 996 SB
2. Vassanee VINATHO THA 80 24.94 981 SB
3. Nadine BROERSEN NED 90 25.01 975 PB
4. Linda ZÜBLIN SUI 86 25.01 975 SB
5. Kristina SAVITSKAYA RUS 91 25.43 942
6. Sofia LINDE SWE 95 25.64 926
Combined 3, Wind: -0.2
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Bettie WADE USA 86 24.87 987
2. Eliška KLUČINOVÁ CZE 88 24.91 984
3. Ida Antoinette NANA DJIMOU FRA 85 24.95 981
4. Katsiaryna NETSVETAEVA BLR 89 25.09 970
5. Julia MÄCHTIG GER 86 25.45 942
6. Nafissatou THIAM BEL 94 25.61 929
7. Aleksandra BUTVINA RUS 86 25.68 924
Combined 4, Wind: 0.0
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Brianne THEISEN-EATON CAN 86 24.18 1043
2. Claudia RATH GER 86 24.27 1035
3. Sharon DAY USA 85 24.28 1034
4. Grit SADEIKO EST 89 24.46 1020
5. Laura IKAUNIECE LAT 92 24.73 998
6. Yorgelis RODRÍGUEZ CUB 95 24.77 995
7. Makeba ALCIDE LCA 90 24.96 979
Combined 5, Wind: 0.0
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Dafne SCHIPPERS NED 92 22.84 1156 SB
2. Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON GBR 93 23.37 1110 PB
3. Ellen SPRUNGER SUI 86 23.39 1109 PB
4. Hanna MELNYCHENKO UKR 83 23.87 1068
5. Karolina TYMIŃSKA POL 84 24.13 1047
6. Erica BOUGARD USA 93 24.59 1009
Women's 100mH - 12.08.2013
Combined 1, Wind: -0.6
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Vassanee VINATHO THA 80 13.88 1048 SB
2. Eliška KLUČINOVÁ CZE 88 13.97 1037 PB
3. Mari KLAUP EST 90 13.99 1035 PB
4. Györgyi ZSIVOCZKY-FARKAS HUN 85 14.09 1023
5. Ida MARCUSSEN NOR 87 14.27 1002
6. Julia MÄCHTIG GER 86 14.38 989
7. Aleksandra BUTVINA RUS 86 14.52 973
8. Irina KARPOVA KAZ 80 14.54 971
Combined 2, Wind: -0.4
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Linda ZÜBLIN SUI 86 13.51 1092 PB
2. Yassmina OMRANI ALG 88 13.57 1084 PB
3. Kristina SAVITSKAYA RUS 91 13.82 1054 SB
4. Bettie WADE USA 86 13.84 1052
5. Katsiaryna NETSVETAEVA BLR 89 13.87 1048
6. Sofia IFANTIDOU GRE 85 13.93 1041
7. Yana MAKSIMAVA BLR 89 14.11 1020
8. Nafissatou THIAM BEL 94 14.13 1017
Combined 3, Wind: -0.2
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Grit SADEIKO EST 89 13.40 1104 SB
2. Sharon DAY USA 85 13.51 1091 PB
3. Ellen SPRUNGER SUI 86 13.68 1070
4. Makeba ALCIDE LCA 90 13.73 1064
5. Yorgelis RODRÍGUEZ CUB 95 13.88 1046
6. Kira BIESENBACH GER 92 13.88 1046
7. Sofia LINDE SWE 95 14.02 1029
8. Nadine BROERSEN NED 90 14.84 935
Combined 4, Wind: -0.6
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Brianne THEISEN-EATON CAN 86 13.17 1134
2. Hanna MELNYCHENKO UKR 83 13.29 1120
3. Dafne SCHIPPERS NED 92 13.30 1118 SB
4. Ida Antoinette NANA DJIMOU FRA 85 13.36 1111 SB
5. Karolina TYMIŃSKA POL 84 13.48 1096
6. Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON GBR 93 13.49 1095
7. Claudia RATH GER 86 13.55 1088
8. Erica BOUGARD USA 93 13.69 1071
9. Laura IKAUNIECE LAT 92 13.89 1047
Women's High Jump - 12.08.2013
Combined 1
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Nafissatou THIAM BEL 94 1.92 1120 PB
2. Nadine BROERSEN NED 90 1.89 1090
3. Yorgelis RODRÍGUEZ CUB 95 1.86 1060 PB
4. Eliška KLUČINOVÁ CZE 88 1.86 1060 PB
5. Hanna MELNYCHENKO UKR 83 1.86 1060 PB
6. Brianne THEISEN-EATON CAN 86 1.83 1030
7. Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON GBR 93 1.83 1030
8. Sharon DAY USA 85 1.83 1030
9. Bettie WADE USA 86 1.80 1000
10. Erica BOUGARD USA 93 1.80 1000
11. Makeba ALCIDE LCA 90 1.80 1000
12. Györgyi ZSIVOCZKY-FARKAS HUN 85 1.80 1000
13. Yana MAKSIMAVA BLR 89 1.74 941
14. Mari KLAUP EST 90 1.74 941
15. Sofia LINDE SWE 95 1.74 941
15. Aleksandra BUTVINA RUS 86 1.74 941
17. Vassanee VINATHO THA 80 1.68 881
Combined 2
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Claudia RATH GER 86 1.83 1030 PB
2. Laura IKAUNIECE LAT 92 1.80 1000 SB
3. Yassmina OMRANI ALG 88 1.77 970 SB
4. Kristina SAVITSKAYA RUS 91 1.77 970 SB
5. Grit SADEIKO EST 89 1.77 970
6. Dafne SCHIPPERS NED 92 1.77 970 SB
7. Ida Antoinette NANA DJIMOU FRA 85 1.77 970 SB
8. Katsiaryna NETSVETAEVA BLR 89 1.74 941 SB
9. Julia MÄCHTIG GER 86 1.71 911
9. Kira BIESENBACH GER 92 1.71 911
11. Ida MARCUSSEN NOR 87 1.71 911 SB
12. Karolina TYMIŃSKA POL 84 1.68 881
12. Ellen SPRUNGER SUI 86 1.68 881 SB
14. Linda ZÜBLIN SUI 86 1.65 852 SB
14. Sofia IFANTIDOU GRE 85 1.65 852
16. Irina KARPOVA KAZ 80 1.65 852
Women's Shot Put - 12.08.2013
Combined 1
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Julia MÄCHTIG GER 86 15.48 901
2. Ida Antoinette NANA DJIMOU FRA 85 14.54 844
3. Sharon DAY USA 85 14.35 832
4. Yana MAKSIMAVA BLR 89 14.27 828
5. Eliška KLUČINOVÁ CZE 88 14.19 823 SB
6. Katsiaryna NETSVETAEVA BLR 89 14.17 822
7. Aleksandra BUTVINA RUS 86 14.16 821
8. Hanna MELNYCHENKO UKR 83 13.85 802
9. Sofia LINDE SWE 95 13.80 799
10. Kristina SAVITSKAYA RUS 91 13.75 796
11. Karolina TYMIŃSKA POL 84 13.74 796
12. Nafissatou THIAM BEL 94 13.71 794
13. Nadine BROERSEN NED 90 13.46 779
14. Yassmina OMRANI ALG 88 13.32 770
15. Györgyi ZSIVOCZKY-FARKAS HUN 85 13.13 759
16. Dafne SCHIPPERS NED 92 12.91 745
17. Bettie WADE USA 86 12.79 738
Combined 2
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Brianne THEISEN-EATON CAN 86 13.07 755
2. Kira BIESENBACH GER 92 12.91 745
3. Sofia IFANTIDOU GRE 85 12.89 744
4. Claudia RATH GER 86 12.88 744
5. Ellen SPRUNGER SUI 86 12.86 742 SB
6. Mari KLAUP EST 90 12.85 742 PB
7. Yorgelis RODRÍGUEZ CUB 95 12.83 741
8. Linda ZÜBLIN SUI 86 12.51 721
9. Laura IKAUNIECE LAT 92 12.36 712
10. Ida MARCUSSEN NOR 87 12.31 709
11. Irina KARPOVA KAZ 80 11.92 686 SB
12. Vassanee VINATHO THA 80 11.86 682
13. Makeba ALCIDE LCA 90 11.82 680
14. Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON GBR 93 11.52 662
15. Grit SADEIKO EST 89 11.49 660
16. Erica BOUGARD USA 93 11.27 647 PB